upcoming concerts

 09-10-17  Huis de Pinto, Amsterdam

 Improvisation set with Red Moustache in Pintotonics n+1

 26-10-17
  ORDA Festival

 The Royal Wind Music and Psallentes - Nostre Maistre et Bon Pere

 28-10-17  ORDA Festival

 ORDA Recorder Teachers Conference

 29-10-17  ORDA Festival

 Theater fluup! - Uit logeren

 29-10-17  ORDA Festival

 The Royal Wind Music - family concert

 04-11-17  Hermitage, Amsterdam

 Solo performance in Museumnacht

 10-11-17  Sound of Music Festival, Groningen

 Concert with Jerboah

 12-11-17  November Music, Den Bosch

 Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot

 21-11-17  Zaantheater, Zaandam

 Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot

 28-11-17  Wilminktheater, Enschede

 Club Cross Linx: solo set (support act for Nora Fischer)

 29-11-17  Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven

 Club Cross Linx: solo set (support act for Nora Fischer)

10-12-17
  Gaudeamus Sessies, Utrecht

 A new work by Miranda Driessen for aXolot

 21-01-18  Van Veen

 Private concert with Jerboah

 30-01-18  Posttheater, Arnhem

 Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot

 02-02-18  Schoolvoorstelling, Amersfoort

 Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot

 05-03-18  Recorder festival Schwelm

 Nostre Maistre et Bon Pere with The Royal Wind Music

 17-03-18  York, UK

 Playing day with the York SRP




past performances

 

2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008

 07-10-17    EAR, Amsterdam
 aXolot fifth birthday celebration concert
 05-10-17    Splendor, Amsterdam
 Splendor ledenconcert - solo and with aXolot
 20-09-17 - 24-09-17    Lyme Regis, UK
 Teaching on the Lyme recorder course
 12-09-17    Boxmeer Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot
 10-09-17    Gaudeamus Muziekweek
 Premiere of Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot
 09-09-17    Gaudeamus Muziekweek aXolot and s t a r g a z e orchestra
 07-09-17    Centrale Gymnasium, Utrecht
 Try out of Close Call with Arthur Wagenaar and aXolot
03-09-17    Platzhirsch Festival, DE Performance with Jerboah
02-09-17
    Platzhirsch Festival, DE
 Performance with Jerboah
 25-08-17    Cello Festival Zutphen
 'Requiem' by Willem Jeths
 21-07-17    Wonderfeel Festival
 Music-theatre performance Welcome, now get out
 27-06-17    Splendor, Amsterdam
 Performance of a new work by Brechtje van Dijk
 09-06-17    Urban Resort, Amsterdam
 Concert with Jerboah
 05-06-17    Splendor, Amsterdam
 Solo concert
 03-06-17
    Kindermuziek festival 2017
 Uit logeren (2+) - Theater fluup!
 13-05-17    Composers Festival, Amsterdam Performances of new works by Brechtje van Dijk and Boris Bezemer
 12-05-17    Composers Festival, Amsterdam
 Concert with Jerboah
 06-05-17    Weeshuis van de Nederlandse Muziek
 Concert of music by Hans van Sweden
 03-05-17    Dokzaal, Amsterdam
 Improvisation set with The White Noise Orchestra
 25-04-17    Splendor, Amsterdam
 Concert with Jerboah
 13-04-17   Korzo, Den Haag
 An Evening of Today with Jerboah and the Nieuw Ensemble
 09-04-17    Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht
Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel 
 02-04-17   Grote Kerk, Enschede
 Concert Notre Maitres et Bon Pere with The Royal Wind Music
 30-03-17    Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
An Evening of Today with the Nieuw Ensemble and Jerboah
 28-03-17    Opium on Radio 4
 Performance with The Royal Wind Music
 23-03-17    Birmingham Conservatoire, UK
 Concert Recorder Frontiers with the recorder department
 06-03-17    Geert Grote College, Amsterdam
 Education concert Topstukken & Kopstukken with The Royal Wind Music
 05-03-17    Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 Cross-Linx festival with Jerboah
 05-03-17    De Doelen, Rotterdam
 Uit logeren (2+) - Theater fluup! 
 04-03-17    De Doelen, Rotterdam
 Cross-Linx festival with Jerboah
 04-03-17    Splendor, Amsterdam
 Uit logeren (2+) - Theater fluup! 
 03-03-17    De Oosterpoort, Groningen
 Cross-Linx festival with Jerboah
 02-03-17    Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven
 Cross-Linx festival with Jerboah
 26-02-17    Nordhorn, DE
 Recorder competition Nordhorn
 21-02-17    DOKA, Amsterdam
 Concert with Jerboah and Moulettes
 19-02-17    Orgelpark, Amsterdam
Concert with ensemble Seldom Sene
 14-02-17    Haarlem Philharmonie
Concert with ensemble Black Pencil
 10-02-17
       Volta, Amsterdam
 Concert with Jerboah
 15-01-17    Gaudeamus Sessies: Winkel van Sinkel, Utrecht
 Concert with Jerboah
 14-01-17    Casco, Amsterdam
 Splendor Parade
      
2016     
      
 18-12-16    Dromen Over Feest festival, Zaandijk
 Solo concerts of recorders and clog dance
 17-12-16    Gesti 50th Anniversary Festival
 Performance and masterclass of Berio's Gesti
 10-12-16        Amstelkerk, Amsterdam
 Nostre Maistre et Bon Pere with The Royal Wind Music
 07-12-16        OT301, Amsterdam
 Impro set with The White Noise Orchestra
 06-12-16        Zaal100, Amsterdam
 Impro set with Red Moustache
 03-12-16    Volta, Amsterdam
 Concert with Jerboah
 20-11-16        Schouwburg, Arnhem
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 18-11-16        De Meervaart, Amsterdam
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 16-11-16        Radion, Amsterdam
 Mootyermay concert series with Jerboah
 14-11-16        Pintotonics n+1
 Improvisation set with aXolot
 13-11-16        Rietveld Theater, Delft
Uit logeren (2+) - Theater fluup! 
 11-11-16        Het Paleis, Antwerpen, BE  Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 10-11-16       Het Paleis, Antwerpen, BE
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 06-11-16        Odeon Zwolle
  Uit logeren (2+) - Theater fluup!
 05-11-16        Odeon Zwolle
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 30-10-16
     Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht
 Uit logeren (2+) - Theater fluup!
 29-10-16        Theater De Veste, Delft
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 23-10-16        Stadschouwburg, Amsterdam
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 20-10-16        Koninklijke Theater, Den Haag
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 19-10-16        De Harmonie, Leeuwarden
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 16-10-16
     Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 09-10-16
     Parktheater, Eindhoven
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 07-10-16
     Chassé Theater, Breda
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 06-10-16
     Ipswich, UK
 The Royal Wind Music UK tour
 05-10-16
     Royal College of Music, London, UK
 The Royal Wind Music UK tour
 30-09-16
     30CC, Leuven, BE
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 29-09-16        30CC, Leuven, BE
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 25-09-16
     Theaters Tilburg
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 24-09-16
     PopinnPark, Amsterdam
 Concert of Jerboah
 24-09-16
     Kinker Muziekdag
 Concert of Jerboah
 16-09-16
     Musica Sacra Festival, Maastricht
 A Cosmography of Polyphony with The Royal Wind Music
 13-09-16
     Korkyra Baroque Festival, Korcula, Croatia
 A Cosmography of Polyphony with The Royal Wind Music
 10-09-16
     Gaudeamus Festival
 Concert with Jerboah
 04-09-16
     Festival Oude Muziek Utrecht
 Demo and workshop with Paetzold by Kunath recorders
 03-09-16        Platzhirsch Festival, DE
 Live installation Le ray au Soleyl with trio aXolot
 21-08-16
     Dalheimer Sommer, DE  A Cosmography of Polyphony with The Royal Wind Music
 20-08-16
    Summerwinds Münsterland, DE  A Cosmography of Polyphony with The Royal Wind Music
 19-08-16
    A'dam Toren, Amsterdam
 Jerboah in the Grachtenfestival Amsterdam
 18-08-16
     Roeivereniging De Amstel, Amsterdam  Jerboah in the Grachtenfestival Amsterdam
 16-06-16
     Earbites, Radio4
 Jerboah live on Radio 4
 14-08-16
     Theaters Tilburg  Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 13-08-16
    Theaters Tilburg
 Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
12-08-16

    Theaters Tilburg
 PREMIERE: Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 11-08-16
     Theaters Tilburg  AVANT-PREMIERE: Hoe de grote mensen weggingen - Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 04-08-16
     De Grote Post, Oostende, Belgium  Avant-premiere: Hoe de grote mensen weggingen Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 03-08-16
     De Grote Post, Oostende, Belgium
 Avant-premiere: Hoe de grote mensen weggingen Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 30-07-16
     Theater De Kring, Roosendaal
 TRY OUT: Hoe de grote mensen weggingen Theater Artemis/Het Zuidelijk Toneel
 28-06-16
     ACTA Broedplaats, Amsterdam
 1st Birthday concert of Jerboah
 27-06-16
     VondelCS, Amsterdam
 TV recording - Talent Boven Water
 26-06-16
     Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Master end exam of Francesca Clements
 31-05-16
     Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Master end exam of Dodó Kis
 22-05-16
     Belper Arts Festival, UK
 Workshop and playing day with Belper Recorders Group
 19-05-16
     Plein van Siena, Amsterdam
 Programme I Wish with aXolot
 19-04-16
     Lola Luid, Amsterdam
 Gig with Jerboah
 17-04-16
     Dwaze Zaken, Amsterdam
 Smaakt Naar Muziek with Jerboah
 12-04-16
     Effectory, Amsterdam
 Private concert with aXolot
 10-04-16
     Muziekhuis, Utrecht
 Jerboah in the Gaudeamus Muziekweek Sessies
 09-04-16
     Urban Resort broedplaats,  Amsterdam  SUP improvisation evening
 09-04-16
     Scheepvaartmuseum, Amsterdam
 Programme I Wish with aXolot
 18-03-16
     Oosterkerk, Amsterdam
 Programme I Wish with aXolot
 17-03-16
     De Pletterij, Haarlem
 aXolot: KARAOKE JAM!
 17-03-16
     Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam New works for tin whistle by Darragh Kearns-Hayes 
 10-03-16
     Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 New Music Arena: New works for tin whistle by Darragh Kearns-Hayes
 18-02-16
     Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 An Evening of Today with the Nieuw Ensemble
 16-02-16
     Korzo, Den Haag
 An Evening of Today with the Nieuw Ensemble
 08-01-16
     St. Johanneskirche, Duisburg, DE  Programme I Wish with aXolot
 
       2015
 21-12-15
     Splendor, Amsterdam
Carousel of Solitude: Concert with Leeuwenhart and Claron McFadden
 20-12-15
     De Duif, Amsterdam
 Top of the Blocks with The Royal Wind Music
 19-12-15
     De Lichtbaden, CBK Amsterdam
Gig with Leeuwenhart
 13-12-15
     Old Lutheran Church, Spui
 EX UMBRA LUX: New works by Konstantin Koukias
 03-12-15
     The End karaoke bar, Amsterdam
 aXolot: KARAOKE!
 28-11-15
     De Pletterij, Haarlem
 Grensverkenningen
with aXolot
 15-11-15
   20.00  RADION, Amsterdam
 Dance Hack: live coding and clog dance exchange
 12-11-15
   19.30  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Performance of Nathaniel Giles with trio aXolot
 10-10-15
   13.00  Brigend Kirk, Argylle, Scotland
 Solo performance of Bach and van Eyck
 08-10-15
   19.30  Sweelinckzaal, CvA, Amsterdam

 aXolot: programme I Wish

 

 04-10-15
   16.00  Les Goûts Réunis, Amstelkerk, Amsterdam

 aXolot: programme I Wish

 

 02-10-15
   20.00  Praxis Bode, Münster, DE

 aXolot: programme I Wish

 

 01-10-15
   20.00  Cactus Theater, Münster, DE

 aXolot: programme I Wish

 

 30-15-15
   11.30  Het Kruimeltheater,
 Uit Logeren at Amsterdam Uitmarkt
 29-15-15
   14.30  Cloud9, Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht
 Presenting 21st Century Clogs at the Utrecht Oude Muziek Festival
 22-08-15
   23.00  WesterUnie, Amsterdam
 Project 128 in the Grachtenfestival
 08-07-15
   19.00 and 23.00
 Roest, Amsterdam
 Leeuwenhart: set of our EP Hoi
 04-07-15
   15.00  Atelier 05, Zuiderzeeweg
 Impro performance with Raoul van der Weide, Marta Warelis and Jan Nijdam
 28-06-15
   15.00  Kerk van Krommeniedijk
Van Horen en Zien with duo nasa
 26-06-15
   21.00  ACTA Broedplaats
 Open Studio: performances with aXolot and Bo is Burning!
 20-06-15
   20.00  Farm outside Amsterdam
 Microcosmos: new works by Igor Iofe, Cinzia Nistico and Anthony Leigh Dunstan
 30-05-15
   14.30  No.28, Belper, UK
 Solo concert and workshop as part of Belper Arts Festival X
 28-05-15
   14.50  Ensemblezaal, CvA
 Performance with aXolot
 17-05-15
   15.30  Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 Uitlogeren: music-theatre production
 17-05-15
   13.30  Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 Uitlogeren: music-theatre production
 16-05-15
   18.15  ORDA festival
 aXolot in the ORDA competition: semi-finals
 15-05-15
   17.15  ORDA festival
 aXolot in the ORDA competition: quarter finals
 14-05-15
   18.45  ORDA festival
 The Music Outside the Notes: lecture in the ORDA teachers conference
 02-05-15
   23.00  Splendor, Amsterdam
 Weeshuis van de Nederlandse Muziek: Solo performance of Rotations by Jan Rokus van Roosendael
 01-05-15
   20.30  Zaal 100, Amsterdam
 Doorkruising: performance with Bo is Burning!
 29-04-15
   20.00  Club 100 #16  Performance with Leeuwenhart
 17-04-15
   10.30  Schools in Amsterdam West  Uitlogeren: try-outs
 08-04-15
   10.00  Schools in Amsterdam West
 Uitlogeren: try-outs
 02-04-15
   12.30  Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 The Table that Ran Away to the Woods by Brechtje van Dijk
 29-03-15
   13.00  Kunstkerkje, Velp
 Van Horen en Zien: improvisation concert with duo nasa and artist Hilly Withar
 27-03-15
   20.00  Volkshotel Amsterdam
 Zest Motel: solo performance with a unique sound installation
 27-03-15
   18.00  Blue Note Zaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Performance of Liturgy of Darkness V by Rafael Reina
 26-03-15
   20.30  Butchers Tears, Amsterdam
 aXolot VERSUS: Live BioMech Fest! Mini-festival curated by trio aXolot and Ned McGowan.
 23-03-15
   20.00  Oorsprong Curators Series, Amsterdam
Free improvisation performance
 08-03-15
   15.00  Splendor, Amsterdam
 21st Century Clogs by Bo is Burning!
 22-02-15
   15.00  Kasteel Hernen
 Concert with duo nasa
 29-01-15
   20.30  STEIM concert space, Amsterdam
 aXolot VERSUS - concluding concert of our residency at STEIM
 24-01-15
   16.00  ACTA studio space
 Official opening of the aXolot studio
 24-01-15
   13.30  Sweelinckzaal, CVA
 Performance by aXolot
 06-01-15
   20.00  Oosterkerk, Amsterdam
 Space Odyssey concert programme with aXolot
 
       
 
       2014
 11-12-14
   19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
09-12-14

   19.30  Master course 'Music Theatre and Stage Performance'  Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
 25-11-14
   20.00  Blue Note, Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Concert Contemporary Music Through Non-Western Techniques: performance of Rafael Reina's Liturgy of Darkness V
 19-11-14
   21.00  Zaal 100, Amsterdam
 Club night Sentient, from Project 128 and acid-tecnho outfit AuxPulse
 19-11-14
   11.30  Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam  Premiere of the Project 128 education project, for high school education
 13-11-14
   19.30  New Athaneum Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland 21st Century Clogs in the NEU/NOW Festival
 12-11-14
   18.00  Reid Building, Glasgow School of Art, Scotland  21st Century Clogs in the NEU/NOW Festival
 09-11-14
   18.00  Old windmill, somewhere in Amsterdam Noord
 The Call
 02-11-14
   20.00  Cactus Junges Theater, Münster, DE  Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
 01-11-14
   20.00  Cactus Junges Theater, Münster, DE  Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
 31-10-14
  20.00
 Cactus Junges Theater, Münster, DE  Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
 30-10-14
   20.00  Bode Praxis, Königsweg 13, Münster, DE  Space odyssey, concert programme of aXolot
28-10-14

   19.30  St. Josephs Kirche, Duisburg, DE  Space odyssey, concert programme of aXolot
 26-10-14
  20.00
Cactus Junges Theater, Münster, DE
 Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
 25-10-14
   20.00  Cactus Junges Theater, Münster, DE  Im Quadrat, music-theatre production by aXolot
 13-09-14

 18.00  Frascati Theater, Amsterdam  The Call in Amsterdam Fringe Festival
 12-09-14

 18.00  Frascati Theater, Amsterdam  The Call in Amsterdam Fringe Festival
 11-09-14

 21.30  Frascati Theater, Amsterdam  The Call in Amsterdam Fringe Festival
 10-09-14

 19.30  Frascati Theater, Amsterdam
 The Call in Amsterdam Fringe Festival
 07-09-14

 13.00 and 14.30
 Atlas Festival @ Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 De Klankstoomboot:
children's music-theater production with Bo is Burning and the Atlas Ensemble
 31-08-14
   12.00  Museumplein, Amsterdam  The Call: Preview at the Uitmarkt
 30-08-14
   13.00  Museumplein, Amsterdam
 The Call: Preview at the Uitmarkt
 18-8-14 - 22-08-14

 All week
Rattery, near Totnes, Devonshire, UK
 Folkworld, edition 7! A week-long folk music and dance course for all instrumentalists aged 9 - 21
 13-07-14

 13.00, 14.00, 15.00, 16.00
Fort bij Rhijnauwen, Bunnik
 FORZA @ Culturele Zondagen on tour: 'experimental sightseeing music and dance' curated by Iris van Peppen
 28-06-14

 22.00  CityProms, Leeuwaarden
 Closing the festival with Project 128
 21-06-14

 20.30 Soledad, Amsterdam
 Premiere of 'Le Ray au Soleyl' - live installation from Trio aXolot
20-06-14


 19.00  Oerol festival, terschelling
Concert with Leeuwenhart
 20-06-14

 13.30  Oerol festival, Terschelling
Concert with Leeuwenhart
 19-06-14

 15.30  Oerol Festival, Terschelling
 Concert with Leeuwenhart
 18-06-14

 19.00  Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Concert with flutist Thomas Horter
 14-06-14

 16.30  Blue Note Zaal, Amsterdam
 Concert with Leeuwenhart
 12-06-14

 20.15  Amstelkerk, Amsterdam
 Annual concert of the CvA Recorder department: performance with Trio aXolot
 09-06-14

 11.00, 12.00, 13.00  Galerie Deeltijd, Batenburg  Three performances by duo nasa in Muziek op Streek
 08-06-14

 12.00  Vondelpark Openluchttheater, Amsterdam
  Concert with Leeuwenhart
 30-05-14

 11.00 - 17.00
Cambridge, UK
 Leading the ERTA annual conference with Francesca Clements, with the theme 'The recorder in contemporary music'
 28-05-14

 20.00  MLK Amsterdam
 Improvisation set with The White Noise Orchestra
 28-05-14

 15.00  Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Premiere of music-theatre work Syronia with trio aXolot
 28-05-14

 14.30  Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
  Performing in the final exam of Francesca Clements; a new work for gamelan and recorder
 01-05-14

 19.00  Dokhuis Galerie, Amsterdam

 21st Century Clogs: all over the Dokhuis!

A self-curated evening of music-theatre. Featuring colective Clements/Oyervides, and a DJ set from Auxpulse.

 17-04-14

19.30
Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Performance of Renaissance quintet music by Jacob Obrecht
 11-04-14

 16.00  Kunstencongres 2014, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen
 Interactive workshop and lecture: 'Muziek en Humor'
 10-04-14

 22.00  Korzo, Den Haag
 Project 128 @ '128 to the Max': with Ensemble Klang and Knalpot
 06-04-14

 16.00  CTRL+N Festival, Amsterdam
 Performance of 'Wait' by Mátyás Wettl
 05-04-14

 20.00  CTRL+N Festival, Amsterdam
 Performance of music-theatre work DTMF
 21-03-14

 21.30  Antarctica, Amsterdam
 21st Century Clogs : full programme
 03-03-14

 20.30  Bimhuis, Amsterdam
 Monday Match|Impro Lab
 28-02-14

 20.30  Mixtup Project Space, Amsterdam
 trio aXolot in Mixtup #5
 11-02-14

 20.30  Blue Note, Amsterdam
 Concert 'Contemporary Music Through Non-Western Techniques'
 02-02-14

 12.30  De Schakel, Muziekkring Wijchen
 Concert with duo nasa
 01-02-14

 22.00  VLLA, Amsterdam  Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 30-01-14

 20.30  Axesjazz Power, Eindhoven
 Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 25-01-14

 22.00  RASA, Utrecht
 Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: Gaudeamus Jongencomponistenbal
 25-01-14

 11.20  Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Performance with trio aXolot
 16-01-14

 20.15  Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 'An Evening of Today' - new compositions in collaboration with Nieuw Ensemble
 

     
 2013

     
 20-12-13

 19.55  Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
 Series Listen to This: concert with trio aXolot
 19-12-13

 12.30  Plein van Siena, Amsterdam
 Rapid Lemon: medieval and contemporary music
 15-12-13

 16.00 Galerie Hilly Withar, Wijchen
 duo nasa: 'Van horen en zien'. Sunset improvisation concert upon paintings by Hilly Withar
 10-12-12

 19.45  Haitinkzaal, CvA
 Performance of Maurizio Pisati's 'FFA'
 08-12-12

 16.00  Dorpsgezinde kerk, Aalsmeer
 Christmas concert "Kerstgroeten uit..."
 07-12-13

 22.00  Zaal100, Amsterdam  Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 06-12-13

 12.30 Amsterdam Blue Note
 Solo work for clogs and recorder by Igor Iofe: PREMIERE
01-12-13


 11.00  Onder de Linden, Middenbeemster
 Rapid Lemon: medieval and contemporary music
 29-11-13

19.30
 Sir Richard Arkwight's Mill, Cromford, England  21st Century Clogs on tour: location performances inside a real mill
 29-11-13

 14.15 and 16.15
 Sir Richard Arkwight's Mill, Cromford, England
 21st Century Clogs on tour: performances of The Mill Song with a guided your of the mill
 28-11-13

 20.30  ORT, Birmingham
 21st Century Clogs on tour
 25-11-13

 19.30  Strutts North Mill, Belper, UK
 21st Century Clogs on tour: location performances inside a real mill
 24-11-13

 14.45  Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, UK
 21st Century Clogs on tour: PREMIERE. At hcmf// 2013
 18-11-13

 20.00  Huis a/d Werf, Utrecht
 The Boiler Room' - Improvisation concert between musicians and dancers
 17-11-13

 16.00  Theaterzaal, CvA
 21st Century Clogs on tour: open try out
 14-11-13

 20.00  STEIM, Amsterdam
 Performance with Felipe Ignacio Noriega as finale of STEIM residency
 13-11-13

 19.30  Haitinkzaal, CvA
 Performance of 'FFA' by Maurizio Pisati
 19-10-13

 All day
 Kunstmoment, Diepenheim  duo nasa: Improvisation performances upon paintings by Ruth van der Pol
 17-10-13

 21.00  Butchers Tears, Amsterdam
 Fragments of work-in-progress Bo is Burning with Felipe Ignacio Noriega
 12-10-13

 23.00 Studio/K, Amsterdam
 Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 10-10-13

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, CvA
 Concert with trio aXolot
 21-09-13


 20.30  Cafe Averechts, Utrecht
  MissMatch: solo performance of Roderik de Man's Sin Descanso
 14-09-13

 16.00  Chester zoo, UK
 Private function
 07-09-13

 16.00 MediaMatic Fabriek, Amsterdam
 trio aXolot at Amsterdam Takas Pazari
 04-09-13

 11.30  Blue Note Zaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Introductiedagen 2013: Presentation of master research The Mill Song with Felipe Ignacio Noriega
 01-09-13

 12.00 - 16.30
 Jeruzalemplein, Amsterdam
 Smaakt Naar Muziek III - performing 'tic' by Anthony Leigh Dunstan
 30-08-13

 23.00  Roodkapje, Rotterdam
 Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 20-08-13

 11.00  Het Bethaniënklooster, Amsterdam
 Grachtenfestival Amsterdam: Concert Space Odyssey with trio aXolot
 19-08-13

 17.00  'Earbytes' on Radio 4 NL
 Live performance and interview with trio aXolot
 16-08-13

 17.00  Rattery, Devonshire, UK
 Final concert and ceilidh of Folkworld
 12-08-13 until 16-08-13


 all week
 Rattery, Devonshire, UK
 Tutoring on the 6th annual Folkworld summer school
 10-08-13

 19.00
 Birmingham, UK
 Private ceilidh
 03-08-13

 19.30  Compton Verney, Warwickshire,UK  Private ceilidh
 27-07-13

 19.30  St Clements Church, Horsley, Derbyshire, UK
 Solo concert
 15-06-13

 From 14.00
 Javaplein gardens, Amsterdam  Solo concert tic+austro; Backyard Sounds festival
 06-06-13

 20.15  Amstelkerk, Amsterdam
 Gala concert of the CvA Blokfluit department
 05-06-13

 20.00  MLK Amsterdam
 Project 128 with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: premiere
 31-05-13

 13.00  Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Master degree final exam
 21-05-13

 12.30  Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij Amsterdam
 Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: programme newborn
 18-05-13

 20.00  Theaterzaal, CvA
 Composer's Festival - performance of The Mill Song with Felipe Noriega
 18-05-13

 14.14  Orgelpark, Amsterdam
Composer's festival: Concert with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 16-05-13

 19.30 Sweelinckzaal, CvA
 Evening concert: solo performance with Müsfik Can Müftüoglu on electronics
 08-05-13

 20.30  De Weerzin, Vondelbunker Amsterdam
 Concert with trio aXolot
 18-04-13

 22.00  Stadschouwburg Rotterdam
VIRUS Radio 4 featuring trio aXolot
 16-04-13

 19.30  Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Performance of klezmer clogs with Matthias Sigurrdson and Stephan Raidly
 15-04-13

 20.30  De Roode Bioscoop, Amsterdam
 Improvisation concert with The White Noise Orchestra
 09-04-13

 20.15  De Link, Tilburg
 Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: programme newborn
 07-04-13

 11.00  CBK Oost, Amsterdam
Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: programme newborn
05-04-13


 20.30  Theaterzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Concert: Triple-X classical/jazz/pop crossover PREMIERE
 22-03-13

 20.00  Blue Note, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Concert: Triple-X classical/jazz/pop crossover TRY-OUT
 14-03-13

 19.30  Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Evening concert: performances solo and with trio aXolot
 14-03-13

10.45
Blue Note, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Master research symposium. Performing with composer Felipe Ignacio Noriega
 11-03-13

 14.15  Blue Note, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Master research symposium. '21st century Clogs: English clog dance as a tool for creating contemporary music-theatre'
 03-03-13

 19.00  Dwaze Zaken, Amsterdam
 Second edition of musictheatre evening Smaakt Naar Muziek
 28-02-13

 From 19.00
 Dokhuis, Amsterdam
 aXolot Aquarium - premiere edition of a bi-monthly concert series curated by trio aXolot
 14-02-13

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, CvA
 Evening concert: Anthony Dunstan's Tic (pre-premiere)
 14-02-13

 12.30  Plein van Siena, Amsterdam
 Lunch concert with trio aXolot
 07-02-13

 20.00  Gaudeamus Jonge Componistenbal;  RASA, Utrecht  Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: programme newborn
28-01-13


 16.45  Het Trippenhuis, Amsterdam
 Performance by trio Axolot at the Descartes-Huygensprijs uitreiking.
 27-01-13

 13.00  St. Johanneskyrkan, Stockholm, Sweden
  Timeless - concert with ake.taki
 26-01-13

 14.15  ABF Stockholm, Sweden
 Timeless - concert with ake.taki
 13-12-12

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Evening concert: performance with trio aXolot
 

   

   

2012

 01-12-12

 18.00  Scheltema, Leiden
 Veenproef XL; performances with trio aXolot and TIME
 26-11-12

 20.00  Het Poortgebouw, Tolhuisweg 2, Amsterdam Noord  OORSPRONG curators: improvised music and dance with Michael Moore, Ana Ladas and Klara Andrlova
 23-11-12

 12.30 Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Solo lunchconcert: blokfluit, clogs and electronics
 20-11-12

 18.00  Blue Note Zaal, Amsterdam
Performance with Amsterdam Collage Ensemble; final master exam of Ryoko Imai
 17-11-12

 20.00  Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij, Amsterdam
Listen to This Series: Forms 2 (In Memoriam John Cage) by James Tenney
 15-11-12

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Performance of Sin Descanso by Roderick de Man
 02-11-12

 12.30  Galerie Bel-Etage, Amsterdam
 Lunch concert with duo nasa
 01-11-12

 21.00 Dokhuis, Amsterdam
Music theater concert 'Smaak naar Muziek'
 31-10-12

 20.15 Bethaniëklooster, Amsterdam
 Ongehoord Series: concert with trio aXolot
 25-10-12

 21.15  Lab.30 Festival, Augsburg, Germany
 Concert with PRIME ensemble, led by Antonio Politano
 21-10-12

 12.30  3rd International Blokfluit Festival  Concert with PRIME ensemble, led by Antonio Politano
 20-10-12

 20.00  3rd International Blokfluit Festival 'The Mill Song' for clog dance and electronics, with composer Felipe Ignacio Noriega: Premiere
 20-10-12

 12.00  3rd International Blokfluit Festival  Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: programme newborn
 18-10-12

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Performance of musictheatre piece An Important Announcement by Andy Ingamells
 16-10-12

 20.00
 Theaterzaal, Amsterdam
 'The Mill Song' for clog dance and electronics, with composer Felipe Ignacio Noriega: try-out
 04-10-12

 12.30  Nieuwe Muziek Arena, Amsterdam
 Concert with the Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 03-10-12

 21.00  Zaal100, Amsterdam
 Concert with trio aXolot
 23-09-12

 10.30 and 11.45
 Berio Festival Sequenza Day, Den Haag
Performances of Berio's Gesti and An Important Announcement by Andy Ingamells
 26-08-12

 06.00 (am!)
 Koningskerkje, Vierlingsbeek
 'Ochtenglorenconcert' - improvised sunrise concert with duo nasa
 13-08-12 - 17-08-12

 n/a  Totnes, Devon, UK
  Tutor of whistle/dance at Folkworld summer school
 03-07-12

 20.30 Toneelacademie, Maastricht
 Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E
 01-07-12

 20.00  Open House Nono
 Performance with trio aXolot
 23-06-12

 15.00 Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij, Grote Zaal
Holland Festival: Performance of Toonzetters Prize-nominated work by Amsterdam Collage Ensemble
 19-06-12

 20.00  Theaterzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Telemann double concerto for recorder and flute
 17-06-12

 16.00  Amstelkerk, Amsterdam
Amsterdam Collage Ensemble: programme newborn
 14-06-12

20.30
 Muziekhuis, Utrecht
Performance of trio aXolot in Gaudeamus concert series 'Portrait of Aliona Yurtsevich'
 13-06-12

 19.30  Theaterzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Solo musictheatre performance 'INVERT'
 07-06-12

 20.30  LAKTheater, Leiden
 Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E
 05-06-12

 12.30  Thomaskerk, Amsterdam
Concert of recorder/panflute duo nasa
 02-06-12

15.00 and 20.00
 De Gouverneur, Operadagen Rotterdam
 Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E
 24-05-12

 21.30  Theater de Machinefabriek, Groningen
 Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E
 22-05-12

 20.30  Theater Kikker, Utrecht
 Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E
 19-05-12

 20.30  Theater Frascati, Amsterdam
 Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E
 19-05-12

 14.00 Posthoornkerk, Amsterdam
 Open Recorder Music Days showcase: solo performance (Donnacha Dennehey's BRAT) and medieval estampie with duo nasa
 14-05-12

 20.00  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Performance of Maurizio Pisati's FFA for recorder, flute and harp
10-14-12


 19.30 Sweelinckzaal, Amsterdam
 Blokfluit evening concert; Performance of Giorgio Tedde's Austro
 04-05-12

 20.30 Grote Zaal, Theater aan 't Spui, Den Haag Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E  PREMIERE
 03-05-12

 20.30  Grote Zaal, Theater aan 't Spui, Den Haag Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E  Try-out
 02-05-12

 20.30  Grote Zaal, Theater aan 't Spui, Den Haag Theatre production We Are Golden ; ism trio aXolot and T.I.M.E  Try-out
 23-04-12

 20.15  Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij, Amsterdam
 Contemporary ensemble Ligeti Academy, olv. AskoSchönberg
 15-04-12

 20.30  Overtoom 301, Amsterdam
 Concert of trio aXolot
 14-04-12

 19.30 Kees van Barenzaal, Koninklijke Conservatorium, Den Haag Contemporary ensemble Ligeti Academy, olv. AskoSchönberg
 12-04-12

 18.00 Foyerdeck 1, Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij  Contemporary ensemble Ligeti Academy, olv. AskoSchönberg (inleiding concert)
 10-04-12

 20.30  De Badcuyp, Amsterdam
 Karnatic Lab: with programme WRKSHP and trio aXolot
 05-05-12

19.30
 Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Evening concert with performance of FFA by Maurizio Pisati
 26-03-12

 13.00  Sonic Arts Research Centre, Belfast, Northern Ireland
 Sonorities Contemporary Music Festival - performance of programme WRKSHP
 15-03-12

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam  Evening concert featuring two works with trio aXolot
11-03-12


 14.00 and 16.00
 St Michaelskerk, Deursen Dennenburg Improvisation concerts of duo nasa - in collaboration with artist Ruth van der Pol
 06-03-12

 20.00  Oosterkerk, Amsterdam
 Concert of duo nasa - early music programme
 24-02-12

 12.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Lunch concert of recorder/panflute duo nasa
 23-02-12

 20.30   T.I.M.E, Leiden   Presentation with trio aXolot
 18-02-12

 16.00  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Solo/consort performance at the International Blokfluit Teachers Conference
 09-02-12

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Performance with BLOK Recorder Consort - work by John Dowland
 03-02-12

 20.00 Buurtcentrum, Wijchen
Concert of recorder/panflute duo nasa
 28-01-12

 15.00 Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Solo performance of WRKSHP and performance with nasa - Conservatorium open day

 

2011



     
 13-12-11

 20.30  STEIM, Amsterdam Programme WRKSHP in STEIM's 'Concept Space' evening
 04-12-11

 11.00  Cultureel Centrum 'Onder de Linden', Middenbeemster Concert of recorder/panflute duo nasa
 01-12-11

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, CvA
 Solo performance of Steve Reich's Vermont Counterpoint
 21-11-11

 19.30 Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, UK Programme WRKSHP - Ned McGowan's Workshop combined with contemporary clog dance
 15-11-11

 20.30 Proeflokaal of Gaudeamus Music Week, Utrecht
 Programme WRKSHP - Ned McGowan's Workshop combined with contemporary clog dance
 10-11-11

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amserdam
Programme WRKSHP - Ned McGowan's Workshop combined with contemporary clog dance
 06-11-11

 14.00  Kunst Over de Vloer - Leiden
 Concert nasa
 11-09-11  


 15.30  Protestantse Kerk, Boxtel
 Benefit concert by nasa
 08-09-11

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Recital of solo works / nasa
 06-09-11

 20.15  Geertkerk - Gaudeamus Music festival, Utrecht
Amsterdam Collage Ensemble - performance of work by Oda Yu
 04-09-11

 12.30  Theater Mozaïek, Wijchen Present!
 Two performances by nasa
 26-08-11

 20.00  JC Herman Pottenbakkerij, Amsterdam nasa in concert
 19-08-11

 17.00  Rattery, near Totnes
Final concert of Folkworld
15-08-11 - 19-08-11

 n/a  Rattery, near Totnes
Tutor on the Folkworld course of music and dance
 19-06-11

 20.00  Gallery Rhizomatic, Amsterdam-Noord
Improvisation collaboration between ake.taki, electronic musican Harmashh and visual artists Fluidicje
 18-06-11

 14.15  UCK Building, Utrecht
 nasa - Festival Fete de la Musique
 11-06-09

 19.00  Uilenburger Synagogue, Amsterdam Benjamin Britten's 'Noye's Fludde' - KlankKleur Festival
 09-06-11

 20.15  Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 'Composer Festival' concert- work by Andys Skordis
 08-06-11

 18.00  Uilenburger Synagogue, Amsterdam  Benjamin Britten's 'Noye's Fludde' - KlankKleur Festival
 21-04-11

 19.30  Kees van Barenzaal, Den Haag
 Final concerts of the Ligeti Academy of the 2010-11 season.
 06-04-11

 20.15  Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij, Amsterdam
Final concerts of the Ligeti Academy of the 2010-11 season.
 21-03-11

 19.00  Amsterdam Blue Note
Concert Contemporary Music through Non-Western Techniques
 20-03-11

 16.00  ACEC-Building, Apeldoorn
 Concert with the Ligeti Academy
 05-03-11

 13.00  Lincoln, England
Private wedding recital
 01-02-11

 19.00  Haute Ecole de Musique de Lausanne, Switzerland Concert PRIME recorder ensemble de Lausanne, Société de Musique Contemporaine, directed by Antonio Politano
 

   

 

2010

 30-12-10

 14.00  Odeon, Zwolle

Woestijnwind

 

 28-12-10

 15.00  Toneelschuur, Haarlem
 Woestijnwind
 22-12-10

 14.30  Het Musiater, Zevenaar
 Woestijnwind
21-12-10


 21.30 De Nieuwe Anita, Amsterdam
 Presentation over SockMyShoe blog
 17-12-10

 10.30  Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck, Enschede
 Woestijnwind
 15-12-10

 14.30  Stadsschouwberg, Groningen

 

  Woestijnwind
 12-12-10

 14.30  Rabotheater, Hengelo
  Woestijnwind
 29-11-10

 13.30  Het Mozaiektheater, Amsterdam
  Woestijnwind
 21-11-10

 14.30 De Krakeling, Amsterdam
  Woestijnwind
 14-11-10

 15.00  ZINiN Theatre, Nijverdal

 

 Woestijnwind
 07-11-10

 14.00  Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht  Woestijnwind
 31-10-10

 15.00  Chasse Theater, Breda

 

 Woestijnwind
 30-10-10

 19.30 Stadsschouwberg, Enschede
 Woestijnwind
28-10-10

14.30 Deventer Schouwburg, Deventer

 

Woestijnwind
24-10-10

15.00 Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam Woestijnwind
23-10-10

14.00 Theater-congrescentrum de Tamboer, Hoogeveen Woestijnwind
20-10-10

15.00 Lindenburg Theater, Nijmegen Woestijnwind
19-10-10

14.30 Koorenhuis, Den Haag Woestijnwind
17-10-10

13.30 Schouwberg, Arnhem Woestijnwind
12-10-10

16.00 Twekklerveld, Enschede Woestijnwind
10-10-10

10.30 and 13.30 Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck, Enschede Music theatre productionWoestijnwind, with Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck. PREMIERE
06-10-10

13.30 Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck, Enschede Inspelen -  Woestijnwind
05-10-10

10.30 and 13.30 Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck, Enschede Inspelen - Music theatre productionWoestijnwind, with Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck. 
05-09-10

12.45 and 15.45 Theater aan 't Spui, Den Haag Preview of Woestijnwind, with Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck.
29-08-10

13.00 Vondelpark, Amsterdam UitMarkt Preview of Woestijnwind, with Jeugdtheater Sonnevanck.
28-08-10

18.30 ARTIS zoo, Amsterdam Concert with ake.taki
19-08-10

12.00 Sail @ KNSM, Amsterdam Performance with Memorable Momenten for the Grachtenfestival
18-08-10

16.00 Tolhuistuin, Amsterdam Noord Performance with Memorable Momenten for the Grachtenfestival
07-08-10

12.15 Chapter House, Exeter Cathedral, England Solo lunch concert
06-08-10

15.30 Roborough Hall, Exeter University FolkWorld final concert
02-08-10 - 06-08-10

n/a Dartington Summer School @ Exeter University Tutor of whistle and English folk dance on course FolkWorld
31-07-10

19.30 St Clement's Church, Horsley Solo evening concert
18-06-10

19.30 Theaterzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Contemporary Music Theatre with Anthony Leigh Dunstan
15-06-10

18.00 Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Concert; Contemporary Music Through Non-Western Techniques
10-06-10

20.15 Amstelkerk, Amsterdam Annual jaarafsluitings concert
28-05-10

13.00 Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Final bachelor exam recital
26-05-10

19.30 Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Evening concert; performance of works by Marko Ciciliani and Donnacha Dennehy
14-05-10

13.00 Gamelanzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Javanese gamelan concert
06-05-10

19.30 Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Blokfluit voorspeel; performances of Cicionia and electronic improvisation
06-05-10

13.00 Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam Nieuwe Muziek Arena, theatre improvisation
18-04-10

14.00 Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

 Versailles in Duitsland with the Sweelinck Baroque Orchestra

17-04-10

20.00 Huis te Baest, Oirschoot Versailles in Duitsland with the Sweelinck Baroque Orchestra
24-03-10

16.00 Sweelinckzaal, Amsterdam

Concert of acousmatic works by the composer Lucio Garau

23-03-10

14.00 K739, Amsterdam Masterclass with composer Lucio Garau
11-03-10

19.30

 

Theaterzaal, Amsterdam Concert; contemporary electro-acoustic and chamber music
04-03-10

12.45 Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam Nieuwe Muziek Arena
19-02-10

11.00 OuderKind Centrum, Oud-West Private function
11-02-10

20.15 

Comenius Museum, Naarden

 Evening concert of ake.taki; medieval and theatrical music

29-01-10  

12.30 Sweelinckzaal, Amsterdam Lunch concert of ake.taki; medieval and contemporary music
26-01-10

12.30 Het Ignatius Huis, Amsterdam Lunch concert of ake.taki; Medieval and contemporary music

 

2009



     
12-12-09

16.00 Rhizomatic Gallery, Papaverweg 3c, Amsterdam-Noord Peformance in workshop Throw, with Esprit de Curiosites
11-12-09

12.30 Galerie Bel-Etage, Amsterdam Lunch concert of ake.taki; medieval and contemporary music
10-12-09

19.30 Haitinkzaal, Conservatoirum van Amsterdam Voorspeelavond; performance with ake.taki - works by Donato da Firenze and Steve Reich.
 20-11-09

 20.00  Rhizomatic Gallery, Papaverweg 3c, Amsterdam-Noord  Opening of exhibition Colour Blind; premiere of new work by Anthony Dunstan
 12-11-09

 19.30  Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Voorspeelavond - solo performance
 27-09-09

 16.00  PleinTheater, Amsterdam
 De Rode Loper Festival
 26-09-09

 12.45  Ouder en Kind Centrum Oud West, Amsterdam
 Inauguration festival

12-09-09



 20.00  Schildwolde, Groningen
Het Grote Kleine Moeite Festival

03-08-09 - 07-08-09



n/a KEVICC, Totness FolkWorld at Dartington Youth Summer School.
26-06-09   


 19.30

Sweelinckzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam                     

 Live electronics/ MAX/MSP concert (clogs)

 20-06-09



 1600  Overtoom, Amsterdam

 Fête de la Musique

 19-06-09

 1400  
 Theaterzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Final exam of Claudia Hansen (Duo II by Bart de Vrees, premiere of new setting)
 14-06-09

 1130  Belsize Music Rooms, London
 Julius Isserlis Competition
 11-06-09

 1930  Ensemblezaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Concert: Contemporary Music Through Non-Western Techniques
 04-06-09                                     

 2015  Amstelkerk, Amsterdam
 Jaarlijkse Afsluitingsconcert Blokfluit adfdeling (end of year concert)
03-06-09         

1230          
 Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Lunch concert
 29-05-09

 1200  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Final recital of Filipa Pereira
 14-05-09

 1930  Sweelinckzaal, Amsterdam
 Evening concert
 14-05-09

 1400  Gamelanzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Javanese gamelan concert
 08-05-09

 1200  Royal Academy of Music, London
 Countess of Munster competition
 07-07-09

 1230  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 New Music Arena (with Claudia Hansen)
 26-04-09

 1700  Baltic Sea Culture Centre, Gdansk, Poland
 Concert of ake.taki
 16-04-09

 1930  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Evening concert
 25-03-09

 2000  CREA, Amsterdam
 Theatre presentation
 19-03-09

 1930  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Evening concert (early chamber music)
 12-03-09

 1230  Bernard Haitnkzaal, Amsterdam
 New Music Arena (with ake.taki)
 12-02-09

 1930  Bernard Haitnkzaal, Amsterdam
 Evening concert (with ake.taki)
 24-01-09

 1500  Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Performance in the Open Day
 08-01-09

 1930  Bernard Haiitnkzaal, Amsterdam
 Evening concert
 

   

 

2008

 20-12-08

 2030  Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England
 Amber Valley Festival (with The Old Dance School)
 12-12-08

 1600  Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 French baroque chamber music performance
 07-12-08

 1930  Hitchin, England
 Folk concert (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 06-12-08

 1900  Ariel Centre, Totnes, England
  Folk concert (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 05-12-08

 2000  Adrian Boult Hall, Birmingham, England
  Folk concert (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 19-11-08

 1730  Bethanie Kloister, Amsterdam
 Die Zauberflote, Mozart
 17-11-08

 1730  Bethanie Kloister, Amsterdam
 Die Zauberflote, Mozart
 14-11-08

 1100  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Die Zauberflote, Mozart
 13-11-08

 1230  Bernard Haitinkzaal, Amsterdam
 Lunch concert (electronics)
 12-11-08

 1800  Enzemblezaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam
 Die Zauberflote, Mozart
 31-10-08

 1600  Sweelinckzaal, Amsterdam
 Concert of early improvisation
 30-08-08

 2000  Moseley Folk Festival, Birmingham, England
 Headline act of the Lunar Stage (with The Old Dance School)
 22-08-08

 1700  The Ariel Centre, Totnes, England
 Final concert as tutor on FolkWorld, Dartington Youth Summer School
 10-08-08

 2100  Belper, England
 Headline act of Belper Summer All-Dayer (with The Old Dance School)
 29-06-08

 1500  Crawley, England
 Crawley Folk Festival (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 28-06-08

 2200  Picadilly, London
 Private function (with The Old Dance School)
 28-06-08

 1600  Bishopstone, England
 Party On The Lawn Folk Festival (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 23-06-08

 1230  Theaterzaal, Amstedram
 Opera Dido and Aneas, Purcell
 21-06-09

 1600  Theaterzaal, Amsterdam
 Opera Dido and Aneas, Purcell
 20-06-08                          

 2030  Sweelinckzaal, Amsterdam
 Recital of Maximillian Erhardt (early Italian and German chamber music)
 15-06-08

 1230  Theaterzaal, Amsterdam
 Opera Dido and Aneas, Purcell
 31-05-08

 2000  Huntingdon Hall, Worcestor, England
 Concert (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 30-05-08

 2015  Town Hall, Bedford, England
 Concert (with Conservatoire Folk Ensemble)
 09-05-08

 2030  Grote Zaal, AHK, Amsterdam
 Opera MEDEA, Tania Sikelanou 
 08-05-08

 1930  Grote Zaal, AHK, Amsterdam  Opera MEDEA, Tania Sikelanou
 07-05-08

 1700  Grote Zaal, AHK, Amsterdam  Opera MEDEA, Tania Sikelanou (premiere)